Show Jumping League 2016 – 2017

Show Jumping League 2016-2017

Top six placings in each section will be awarded at the clubs AGM in October

Member Placings 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
10+  Members in the class 11pts 9pts 8pts 7pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts
9 Members in the class 10pts 8pts 7pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts  
8 Members in the class 9pts 7pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts    
7 Members in the class 8pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts      
6 Members in the class 7pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts        
5 Members in the class 6pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts          
4 Members in the class 5pts 3pts 2pts 1pts            
3 Members in the class 4pts 2pts 1pts              
2 Members in the class 3pts 1pts                
1 Members in the class 2pts                  
Dates:  Points in blue are due to riders competing in Area competitions
   These are average points taken over the last 3 competitions.
1 –  23rd October Intermediate Winter Dressage Tushingham
2 –  27th November  
3 –   18th December      
4 –  29th January 2016  
5 –  19th February   
6 –  26th March    
7 –  23rd April         
8 –  28th May   
9 –  2nd July  
10 –   23rd July  Cancelled
11 – August  no comp  
12 – 24th September   

ECRC SJ League 2016-2017

Top six in each League class

Class 1 – 70cm
Placing Rider Horse Total Points
1st Claire Maskell Rigg Bonnie Lad 19
2nd Ruth Hankey Pixmeister 15
3rd Sian Foster Casper 14
4th Faye Reid Kizzy 9
5th Jane Willett Mystery 7
6th Hannah Cliffe Davy 6
6th Sharon Ratcliffe Finn 6
6th Gemma Rush Milly 6
Class 2 – 80cm
Placing Rider Horse Total Points
1st Rosemary Price Pas De Deux 31
2nd Charlotte Blackwood Mac 22
3rd Jacqui Ashforth Goldcrest 19
4th Sian Foster Casper 16
5th Helen Morris Willow 15
6th Jane Jones Fortessa 14
Class 3 – 85cm
Placing Rider Horse Total Points
1st Helen Morris Willow 26
2nd Mandy Peffers Simon 21
3rd Naomi Adey-Jones Jack 15
4th Rosemary Price Pas De Deux 14
5th Jacqui Ashforth Goldcrest 13
5th Zoe Owen Blue 13
6th Jane Yorke India 12
Class 4 – 90cm
Placing Rider Horse Total Points
1st Sandra Zachary George 44
2nd Kirin Jones Bleu 24
3rd Helen Morris Willow 23
4th Naomi Adey-Jones Jack 18
5th Jane Jones Fortessa 17
6th Angie Evans Diamond 16
Class 5 – 100cm
Placing Rider Horse Total Points
1st Kirin Jones Bleu 24
2nd Sandra Zachary George 19
3rd Hollie Blockley Hugo 10
3rd Laura Von Der Fecht Ollie 10
4th Jane Jones Fortessa 8
4th Mandy Peffers Flo 8
5th Angie Evans Diamond 6
6th Helen Morris Willow 5