Dressage League 2016-2017

Dressage League Results….
Top six placings in each section will be awarded at the clubs AGM in October
 
Member Placings 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
10+  Members in the class 11pts 9pts 8pts 7pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts
9 Members in the class 10pts 8pts 7pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts  
8 Members in the class 9pts 7pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts    
7 Members in the class 8pts 6pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts      
6 Members in the class 7pts 5pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts        
5 Members in the class 6pts 4pts 3pts 2pts 1pts          
4 Members in the class 5pts 3pts 2pts 1pts            
3 Members in the class 4pts 2pts 1pts              
2 Members in the class 3pts 1pts                
1 Members in the class 2pts                  
Dates:   Points in blue are due to riders competing in Area competitons
    These are average points taken over the last 3 competitions.
1 –  23rd October Intermediate Winter Dressage Tushingham
2 –  27th November  
3 –   18th December      
4 –  29th January 2016  
5 –  19th February   
6 –  26th March    
7 –  23rd April         
8 –  28th May   
9 –  2nd July  
10 –   23rd July  Cancelled
11 – August  no comp  
12 – 24th September   

ECRC Dressage League 2016-2017

Top Six in each League class 

1st Prelim
Placing  Rider  Horse  Total Points 
1st Sara Jones  Harry 37
2nd Jill Bouch  Bobby’s Hero 25
2nd  Naomi Adey-Jones  Jack  25
3rd  Nikki Suckley  Hero 18
4th Lois Roberts  Harry  15
4th Janice Edwards Joe 15
5th Carla Hemsley  Moo 14
6th  Philippa Brooking  Jigsaw  13
2nd Prelim 
Placing Rider Horse  Total Points 
1st  Sandy Toogood Wilf 40
2nd  Cate Hargreaves Maraday Top Flight  34
3rd Elspeth Harrison Diamond Hill Ginger 31
4th Gill Probert Zena  30
5th Cheryl Thomas Amber  26
6th Jill Bouch  Bobby’s Hero  23
Novice
Placing  Rider Horse Total Points 
1st Cate Hargreaves  Maraday Top Flight   40 
2nd Sandy Toogood  Wilf    35
3rd Elspeth Harrison  Diamond Hill Ginger  33
4th Jane Yorke  India   23
5th Laura Von Der Fecht   RV Ollie  18
6th Gill Probert   Zena    16
Elementary
 Placing  Rider   Horse  Total Points 
1st  Karen Thackray  Penffridd Hooch   23
2nd Jane Yorke  India 12
3rd Rosemary Price  Pas De Deux 11
4th Sam Evans  Skye 10
5th Sandra Williams  Donner Diva 7
6th Linda Webster Babe 5
6th Sandra Zachary George 5
6th Annette Jones  Maybee Millie  5
Medium
Placing  Rider Horse Total Points 
1st Sam Evans  Skye  17
2nd  Susan Williams Tara Shady Lady 16
3rd Rosemary Price Pas De Deux 10
4th Chris Salvage Rich Idol 3