East Clwyd Riding Club

Home | Diary Dates 2017/2018 | Somerford Park Camp | Help Day Rota | Dressage | Competition Times | Show Jumping | Rallies & Clinics | For Sale / Wanted / Local Services | Area 20 Qualifiers & Flu Vacc Rules | Area 20 Qualifier Events and Schedules | Committee | Membership

Help Day Rota

Help Days...

We will post the helpers and supervisors for the forthcoming events on this page. If you are down to do a help and you can't, then please contact Janice as soon as possible or if she is not available one of our committee members.  Telephone numbers can be found on the Committee page. If you could find someone yourself to cover your help that would help us enormously.   

These competitions/rallies cannot take place without your help, If you can fill a help day slot can you please call Janice on 07734 255718 or email Janice Edwards at eddie@nythfa.f9.co.uk


Thank you.

11-Nov SJ Rally Sian Edwards  
  Supervisor Lynne Addis  
       
12-Nov SJ Competiton Caroline Dickinson a.m.
Saturday   Cate Hargreaves a.m.
    Mandy Peffers a.m.
    Gill Toogood p.m.
    Sandy Toogood p.m.
    Sandra Williams
p.m.
  Supervisors Janice Edwards  
    Lynne Addis  
       
27-Nov Dressage Competition Catherine Perelli am steward
    Sharon Ratcliffe am writer
    Jana Nekulova pm steward
    N/A
pm writer
  Supervisors Tanya Barber  
    Alex Rumney
 
       
09-Dec SJ Rally John Harvey Brooke-Rankin
 
  Supervisor Charlotte Blackwood/Laura VDF
 
       
11-Dec SJ Competiton Rachel Wilson a.m.
    Caroline Dickinson a.m.
    Lois Roberts
a.m.
    Rachel Wilson p.m
    Zoe Owen p.m
    Tanya Barber p.m
  Supervisors Fran Davis  
       
       
18-Dec Dressage Competition Angie Evans am steward
    Jo Ward
am writer
    Carla Hemsley pm steward
    Colette Tamblyn pm writer
  Supervisors  Linda Webster  am
     Suzy Lloyd
 pm

13-Jan SJ Rally Philippa Brooking  
  Supervisor Alex Rumney  
       
15-Jan SJ Competiton Leesa Davies a.m.
    Naomi Adey-Jones a.m.
    Felicity White a.m.
    Elspeth Harrison p.m
      p.m
    Kelsey Rees-Dykes p.m
  Supervisors Fran Davies a.m.
    Suzy Lloyd p.m
       
29-Jan Dressage Competition Catherine Perelli am steward
    Helen Morris am writer
    Charlotte Oakes pm steward
    Jill Bouch pm writer
  Supervisors Karen Thackray a.m.
    Cheryl Thomas p.m.
       
10-Feb SJ Rally Liz Boothroyd  
  Supervisor Charlotte Blackwood  
       
12-Feb SJ Competiton Lara Brearley a.m.
    Nicola Owen a.m.
    Annette Jones
a.m.
    Carolyn Williams p.m
    Sian Foster
p.m
    Louise Jones
p.m
  Supervisors Fran Davis  
       
       
19-Feb Dressage Competition Ruth Hankey
am steward
    Charlotte Anstey am writer
    Jaana Maijanen pm steward
    Wendy Lomas pm writer
  Supervisors Jacqui Ashforth
 
    Sandra Zachary  
       
10-Mar SJ Rally Sara Jones
 
  Supervisor Janice Edwards  
       
12-Mar SJ Competiton Gemma Hirst a.m.
    Hollie Blockley a.m.
    Sarah Hamlyn a.m.
    Laurie Williams p.m
    Jill Barrell p.m
    Dave Barrell p.m
  Supervisors Fran Davis  
       
       
26-Mar Dressage Competition John Brooke-Rankin am steward
    Emma Henson
am writer
    Charlotte Brooke-Rankin
pm steward
    N/R
pm writer
  Supervisors Ali Barker  
       
       
07-Apr SJ Rally Jane Jones
 
  Supervisor Sandra Zachary
 

09-Apr SJ Competiton Pat Youds
a.m.
    Heather Kirby
a.m.
    Kate Lindsay
a.m.
    Jill Barrell
p.m
    Julie Regan
p.m
    John Brooke-Rankin
p.m
  Supervisors Fran Davis  
       
       
23-Apr Dressage Competition Claire Rigg
am steward
    Carolyn Benson
am writer
    Gwenda Duffy
pm steward
    Alison Eastham pm writer
  Supervisors Cheryl Thomas
 
    Ali Barker
 
       
12-May SJ Rally Alison Robinson  
  Supervisor Lynne Addis
 
       
14-May SJ Competiton Veronica Wrench a.m.
    Ann Peatfield a.m.
    Judith Hunter
a.m.
    Kirin Jones
p.m
    Gill Probert p.m
    Annie Lowe
p.m
  Supervisors Fran Davis
 
       
       
28-May Dressage Competition Michelle Brindle
am steward
    Felicity White
am writer
    Helper required pm steward
    Helper required pm writer
  Supervisors Nicky Williams  
    Lynne Addis
 

09-Jun SJ Rally   CANCELLED
 
  Supervisor    
       
11-Jun SJ Competiton Sharron James a.m.
    Rachel Dixon a.m.
    Naomi Adey Jones
a.m.
    Carrie Keating
p.m
    Kate Thomas
p.m
    James McClughlin
p.m
  Supervisors Fran Davis  
       
       
2 July
Dressage Competition Jackie Williams am steward
    Vikki Tilston am writer
    Nicola Belfield
pm steward
    Leesa Davies pm writer
  Supervisors Nicky Williams  
       
02-Jul SJ Competiton Janes Jones  a.m.
    Jess Thomas
a.m.
    Suzy Thomas
a.m.
    Jane Jones
p.m
    Heather Thomas
p.m
    Helper required p.m
  Supervisors  Fran Davis  
    
 7-Jul
 SJ Rally
 Nicky Brooks  
   Supervisor  TBA  
    
23-Jul Dressage Competition Kayleigh Ducker am steward
    Chris Boden
am writer
 

 CANCELLED

Ingrid Volikas
pm steward
    Helper required pm writer
  Supervisors Tba  
       

08-Sep SJ Rally Helper required  
  Supervisor tba  
       
10-Sep SJ Competiton Sioned Jones a.m.
    Gill Probert a.m.
    Helper required a.m.
    Helper required p.m
    Helper required p.m
    Helper required p.m
  Supervisors tba  
       
       
24-Sep Dressage Competition Helper required am steward
    Helper required am writer
    Helper required pm steward
    Helper required pm writer
  Supervisors Tba